Skip to content
Three generations of a family preparing breakfast together in their kitchen

CULTURE • PERSONALIZED WELLNESS • HEALTH EQUITY

Transforming lives through culturally grounded, personalized wellness support

KemetiCare bridges prevention, community, and personalized care—giving individuals and families the knowledge, resources, and 24/7 support to pursue Optimal Wellness and close health disparities.

21 questions. No symptoms or diagnoses. A reflection—not a medical assessment.

THE EVIDENCE

The state of health in America is not equal.

We spend more on health care than any nation on earth—yet chronic illness keeps rising, and the burden is not shared equally. Most of what shapes our health happens outside the doctor's office, where support is scarcest in the communities that need it most. These verified figures show why KemetiCare exists.

The spending paradox

Two independently sourced figures show the scale of U.S. health spending and chronic-condition prevalence.

Annual spending

$5.3T

Source: CMS, National Health Expenditure Data, 2024.

Adults with a chronic condition

76.4%

Source: CDC, Preventing Chronic Disease / BRFSS, 2023.

We are spending more. We are not getting healthier.

Where health is actually made

Clinical care contributes about 20 percent of health outcomes. Health behaviors, social and economic factors, and physical environment account for the remaining 80 percent.

Clinical care20%
Health behaviors30%
Social & economic factors40%
Physical environment10%
Clinical care — 20%Everything else — 80%
Source: County Health Rankings & Roadmaps model, Robert Wood Johnson Foundation

The gap that has not closed

Maternal deaths per 100,000 live births: Black 44.8, Asian 18.1, White 14.2, and Hispanic 12.1.

44.8Black
18.1Asian
14.2White
12.1Hispanic

KemetiCare is not a maternal-health intervention. We include this because it is among the clearest available evidence that health outcomes in this country are not distributed evenly.

Source: CDC / NCHS, final maternal mortality data, 2024

What this means for you

Health equity will not come from the clinic alone. It starts with knowledge, community, and support in everyday life—where health is actually made.

That is the work KemetiCare exists to do: putting culturally grounded, prevention-focused wellness support within everyone's reach, so you can act before illness does.

Wellness Snapshot

Being proactive starts with knowing where you stand.

The free Wellness Snapshot invites you to notice one strength, one pressure, and one possible next step across the Seven Principles—then the 30-Day Experience helps you act on it.

Your email and phone are required so we can send your results and stay in touch. Your individual answers are not published or shared; we store your overall result to personalize what we send you. No symptoms, diagnoses or medications are collected.

Your membership

Choose the support that fits you.

Basic and Premium start with 30 days free. Concierge begins with a consultation.

Basic

$7 per month

Continuity. The Kommunity, the programming and KLEO, every day.

  • Wellness Kommunity access
  • Optimal-wellness education
  • Monthly challenges
  • Discussion groups
  • Selected live events
  • General downloadable resources
  • KLEO coordination and navigation

Premium

$33 per month

Everything in Basic, plus depth where you need it most.

  • Everything in Basic
  • Specialized Wellness Hubs
  • Specialized workshops
  • Expanded resource library
  • Topic-specific support
  • Member discounts

Concierge

By consultation arranged separately

Higher-touch, physician-guided wellness support arranged around your needs.

  • Individual consultation before enrollment
  • Program-specific scope and pricing
  • Separate enrollment and billing
  • Not included in automatic membership renewal

Telehealth & Virtual Care · With KonnectMD

Connect with a clinician 24/7.

Virtual visits nationwide, with $0 visit fees and $0 prescriptions on the covered formulary.

KemetiCare Marketplace

Tools and products that support your wellness.

A curated selection of products—chosen by Dr. Jeff and organized around the Seven Principles—with the education to understand what each one is for.

KemetiCare Solutions

Wellness programming for organizations.

Culturally grounded wellness programs for employers, health systems, IPAs, school districts, faith communities, and community organizations.

THE SEVEN PRINCIPLES OF OPTIMAL WELLNESS

A personal framework for real life.

The Seven Principles—Physical, Nutritional, Psycho-Emotional, Spiritual, Social, Environmental, and Financial Wellness—help us notice how different parts of life connect. Culture, history, place, and relationships shape every Principle. They are not separate boxes or a score to pass.

Friends sharing a relaxed conversation outdoors

How one problem touches everything

Wellness does not live in silos

A person struggling with sleep may initially see the problem as Physical. But sleep may also be influenced by Psycho-Emotional stress, eating rhythms, financial pressure, noise or housing conditions, family responsibilities, and a loss of direction or inner rest. That is why KemetiCare does not treat the Seven Principles as seven separate boxes. The intersections matter.

Wellness challenges rarely live in one place. Neither should the solution.

ONE CONNECTED ECOSYSTEM

Different pathways. One connected ecosystem.

Wellness education, community, 24/7 virtual care, curated products, independent professionals, organizational programming and ethnospecific research — connected so each step leads naturally to the next.

The KemetiCare ecosystem is arranged in concentric rings. At the center is Better Health Outcomes. Surrounding it is Optimal Wellness. Around that, six areas of the KemetiCare ecosystem work together: Wellness Kommunity, KemetiCare Solutions, Telehealth and Virtual Care, KemetiCare Marketplace, Wellness Provider Network, and the Research Institute. The Wellness Kommunity is the front door.

  1. At the center

    Better Health Outcomes

    Optimal Wellness

  2. KemetiCare Wellness Kommunity

    Explore Optimal Wellness together

  3. KemetiCare Solutions

    Optimal wellness for organizations

  4. Telehealth & Virtual Care

    Available now

    24/7 virtual visits with licensed clinicians nationwide through our telehealth partner KonnectMD, with $0 visit fees and $0 prescriptions on the covered formulary.

  5. KemetiCare Marketplace

    Curated, disclosed, never prescribed

  6. Wellness Provider Network

    Independent professionals, member first

  7. KemetiCare Research Institute

    A system that learns is a system that improves

Health equity begins with the first proactive step.

Don't wait for a diagnosis to start caring for your health. Join the Wellness Kommunity and be part of closing the gap.